0
Your Cart
0

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at J9 SA (“Company”, “we”, “us”, or “our”). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice and our practices regarding your personal information, please email us at customercare@trend-on-line.com

PERSONAL INFORMATION YOU DISCLOSE TO US

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services or when you contact us.

INFORMATION AUTOMATICALLY COLLECTED

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate our website. This information does not reveal specific identify (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as you IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our website and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our company, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Your e-mail address will only be used to inform you about the status of your orders. Note that the registration process is encrypted. You can cancel your subscription at any time. With your consent, personal data may be communicated to J9 SA business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions. You may receive commercial offers from a partner that could interest you. Your consent may be revoked at any time.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

According to the Federal Act on Data Protection, you can consult, modify and cancel your personal data at any time by sending a request at the following e-mail address customercare@trend-on-line.com or by letter to J9 SA – Alfred Cortot 8 1260 Nyon, Switzerland.

COOKIES

We also collect information through cookies and similar technologies to access or store information. In order to make your visit more interactive and to facilitate the use of certain functionalities, we use cookies (text files stored on your hard drive). Most of our cookies are deleted from your hard drive at the end of your visit (session cookies). Other cookies may remain on your PC in order for us to recognise you at your next visit (persistent cookies). None of our partners are authorised to use cookies to get  your personal information in any case.

Select your currency